Aspiring to be the best we can be!

Meet our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Ms V Morris

Head Teacher

Child Protection Officer

 

 Mrs L Fuller

Deputy Head/Maple Class Teacher

Assessment for Learning Lead

Safeguarding Team

 

Mrs  L Wren

Assistant Head/SENCO

Inclusion Lead

Safeguarding Team 

UPPER JUNIOR PHASE 

 

Mr D Marshall

Spruce Class Teacher

Computing and ICT Coordinator 

Curriculum and Pedagogy Lead

Miss  E Rowe

 Sycamore Class Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs J Christiansen

Poplar Class

Maths Lead KS2

 

Miss N Lee

Maple Class Teacher

Art Lead

Learning Environment Lead

 

Miss C Deighan

Literacy Lead

On Maternity Leave

 

 

 

 

Mrs C  Murphy

HLTA

Miss N Brown

HLTA 

 

 

Mrs S Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Wells

Teaching Assistant

LOWER JUNIOR PHASE 

 

  Mrs E Price

Maple Class Teacher

History Lead

 

Miss J Joseph 

Larch Class Teacher

Miss K Toms

Aspen Class Teacher

 

 

 

Mrs  J Taylor

Ash Class Teacher

Music Lead

 

 

 

Miss U Armstrong

Ash Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs J Flowers 

Sports Coordinator

On Maternity Leave

 

 

 

 

 Mrs S Smith

HLTA

Mrs F Peel

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs  L Callaghan

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs  P Mulrooney

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INFANT PHASE

Miss E Rice 

 Elder Class Teacher

Literacy Lead

 

Miss K  Mackie 

Beech Class Teacher

Science Lead

Miss A Munro

Birch Class Teacher

Maths Lead KS1

  

 

Miss H Majevadia

Chestnut Class Teacher

Design Technology Lead

 

Mrs  MCoker

HLTA

 

Mrs  L Bowls

HLTA

Mrs S Oakeley

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Mrs T Offord

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
EARLY YEARS

Early Years

STAGE 

Mrs R Jones

Willow Class Teacher

 

Mrs I Coston

Willow Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs J Williams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs  L Fisher

Teaching Assistant

  

Treehouse

Mrs C Scotcher

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

  

 

Computing

Mrs L Woods

Computing HLTA

Online Safety Team

Mrs N Sale

Senior ICT Technician

Online Safety Officer/Digital Parent Facilitator

 

 
 

Mrs C Gilder

Family Support Worker

 

 

Miss  L Phipps

Home School Teaching Assistant

 

School Office

Mrs A Stevenson

School Business Manager 

Online Safety Team

 

 Mrs C Bragger

Finance and Admin Assistant

Mrs D Cain

Admin Assistant

Breakfast and Afterschool Club 

Mrs  K Querry

Breakfast Club/Cleaner

 

Mrs P Reed

Breakfast Club

Mrs A Akingbade

After School Club Supervisor

Midday Assistants 

 Mrs P Selby

MDA/Cleaner

Mrs O Brennan

MDA

Mrs E West

MDA

Mrs O Jarrett

MDA

Mrs S Finlayson

MDA/Cleaner

 

Cleaners 

` 

Mrs C O'Donnell

Cleaner

 

Mrs H Layzell

Cleaner