Aspiring to be the best we can be!

Meet our Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Miss V Morris

Headteacher

Vision and Values/Leadership Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

  • Mrs L Fuller

Deputy Headteacher/Year 5 – Oak Class Teacher

School Improvement/School Performance Data Lead

Deputy Safeguarding Lead 1

 

UPPER JUNIOR PHASE 

Ms N Lee

Year 6 - Spruce Class Teacher

Art/Learning Environment Lead

 

  • Miss C Deighan

Year 6 - Sycamore Class Teacher

Curriculum and Pedagogy Lead

Year 5/6 Phase Lead

Literacy KS 2 Lead

Ms E Rowe

Year 5 - Poplar Class Teacher

PSCHE Lead

(Personal, Social, Citizenship & Health Education)

  

  Mrs E Price

Year 5 - Oak Class Teacher

History Lead


Miss N Brown

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Maths Specialism

Mrs Mulrooney

Learning Support Assistant

Year 6 Intervention Specialist 

 

Mrs G Steele

Learning Support Assistant

Maternity Leave

 

 

Mrs S Ryan

Learning Support Assistant

Y6 Intervention Specialism

  • Mrs C Murphy

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) Specialist

Ms N Phillips

Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Intervention Specialism 

 

LOWER JUNIOR PHASE 

 Miss J Joseph

Year 4 - Larch Class Teacher

Sports & Healthy Schools Lead

 

 

Miss A Munro

Year 3 - Aspen Class Teacher

Maths Lead

 

Mrs J Christensen

Year 3 - Ash Class Teacher

Year 3/4 Phase Lead

 

 

 

Miss Armstrong

Year 3 - Ash Class Teacher (Wednesday)

Year 5 Intervention Specialism 

 

 

 

 Mrs S Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Reading/Phonics Specialism

Mrs F Peel

Learning Support Assistant

Y3/4 Intervention Specialism

 

 

 

 

 

  Mrs T Offord 

Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs/Autism Specialism

 

Mrs L Callaghan

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Intervention Specialism

 

Ms E James

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Intervention Specialism

 

 

 

 

 

  • Miss L Phipps 

Learning Support Assistant

Home/School Learning Specialism

 

INFANT PHASE

  • Mrs E Rice

Year 2 - Elder Class Teacher

Y1/2 Phase Lead

Literacy Lead

 

Miss K  Mackie 

Year 2 - Beech Class Teacher

Science Lead

Miss H Majevadia

Year 1 - Chestnut Class Teacher

Design Technology Lead

 

  • Mrs R Jones

Year 1 - Birch  Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs  J Taylor

Year 1 - Birch Class Teacher

Music Lead

 

 

 

  • Mrs L Bowl 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Intervention Specialism

Mrs M  Coker

Learning Support Assistant

Speech & Language/English as an Additional Language Specialism

 

 

 

  • Mrs J Williams

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Intervention Specialism

 

 

 

 

 

  • Mrs S Oakeley

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs C Thompson

EARLY YEARS

EARLY YEARS

STAGE 

 

    • Mrs Toms
    • Reception - Willow 2
    •  
  • Early Years Lead

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Eborn (Maternity Leave)

Reception - Willow 2

 

  • Mrs L Fisher

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

 

Miss E Stone

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

  

Mrs N Best 

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism 

  

 

 

COMPUTING TEAM

  • Mrs L Woods

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Computing/ICT Specialism

KS 1 Computing

Online Safety Team

 

Mrs N Sale

Senior ICT Technician

Online Safety Officer/Digital Parent Facilitator

KS2 Computing 

Data Compliance Officer

 

 

Mrs J Fishwick

Family Support Officer

 

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs A Stevenson

School Business Manager 

Online Safety Team

 

 Mrs C Bragger

Finance and Admin Assistant

  • Mrs D Cain

Admin Assistant

School Attendance Support

BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Mrs P Reed

Breakfast Club

 

Mrs O Jarrett

Lunchtime Team/Breakfast Club/After School Club

 

Miss S Cumbers

After School Club

 

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs O Jarrett

Lunchtime Team/Breakfast Club/After School Club

 

Mrs P Selby

Lunchtime Team/Cleaner

 

 

 

Mrs O Brennan

Lunchtime Team

Mrs S Finlayson

Lunchtime Team/Cleaner

Mrs T Hatton 

Cook

Site Team

Mr J Wight

Site Manager

Mrs P Selby

Lunchtime Team/Cleaner

Mrs Layzell

Cleaner

Mrs S Finlayson

Lunchtime Team/Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms R Hadley

Cleaner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Khatun

Cleaner

Mr N Boyle

Lettings Assistant