Aspiring to be the best we can be!

Meet Our Staff...

Senior Leadership Team

 

 Miss V Morris

Headteacher

Vision and Values/Leadership Lead

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs L Fuller

Deputy Headteacher

School Improvement/School Performance Data Lead

Safeguarding Deputy Lead 1

Miss C Deighan

    • SAFS Lead
    • Inclusion Lead
  •  Safeguarding Deputy Lead 2

 

 

UPPER JUNIOR PHASE 

LOWER JUNIOR PHASE 

 

 

Miss C Wyatt

Year 4 - Larch Class Teacher

  Mrs E Price

Year 4 - Maple Class Teacher

History Lead

Mrs T Stuart

Year 4 - Maple Class Teacher

 

 

Mr R Syed

Year 3 - Aspen Class Teacher

P.E. Lead

Miss A Flynn

Year 3 - Ash Class Teacher

Mrs S Ryan

 Year 4 Higher level Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs F Peel

Year 4 Higher level Teaching Assistant

 

Ms E James

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Intervention Specialism

Ms R Rathore

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3/4 Special Educational Needs Specialism

Ms J Mole

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Special Educational Needs Specialism

Mrs C Thompson

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

  • Miss L Phipps 

Learning Support Assistant

 

INFANT PHASE

  • Miss U Armstrong 

Year 2 - Elder Class Teacher

Miss R Townson 

Year 2 - Beech Class Teacher

Miss D Adams

Year 1 - Chestnut Class Teacher

R.E. Lead

 

  • Mrs J Eborn

Year 1 - Birch  Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs  J Taylor

Year 1 - Birch Class Teacher

Music Lead

Mrs M  Coker

Year 2 Higher Level Teaching  Assistant

Speech & Language/English as an Additional Language Specialism

  • Mrs L Woods

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Computing/ICT Specialism

Online Safety Team

Mrs D Schafer

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Special Educational Needs Specialism

Ms N Tahira

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Special Educational Needs Specialism

Mrs S Oakeley

Learning Support Assistant

Phonics Specialism

Mrs D Cain

Learning Support Assistant

Ms J Shah

Learning Support Assistant

Year 1 Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

RECEPTION PHASE

 

Mrs K Toms

Reception - Willow 2 Class Teacher

Early Years Lead

Mrs A Cornhill

Reception - Willow 2 Class Teacher

Maths Lead

Mrs J Williams

Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Fisher

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

Miss E Stone

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

Mrs N Best 

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

Ms D Finlayson

Reception Special Educational Needs Specialism

Ms L Lemoual 

Reception Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

Mrs G Steele

Learning Support Assistant

Maternity Leave

 

 

COMPUTING TEAM/SAFEGUARDING

Mrs N Sale

ICT Systems Manager

Online Safety Officer/Digital Parent Facilitator

 Computing Lead

Data Compliance Officer

Mrs J Fishwick

Family Support Officer

Safeguarding Deputy Lead 3

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs A Stevenson

School Business Manager 

Online Safety Team

Data Compliance Team

 Mrs C Bragger

Finance and Admin Assistant

 

 

 

 

Mrs G Griffin-Stenning

Admin Assistant

School Attendance Support

BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Mrs P Reed

Breakfast Club

Mrs O Jarrett

Breakfast Club/After School Club

 

Miss S Cumbers

After School Club

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs O Jarrett

Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs P Selby

Lunchtime Team

Mrs O Brennan

Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs S Finlayson

Lunchtime Team/Cleaner

Mrs S Drew

Cook

Site Team

Mr J Wight

Site Manager

Mrs P Selby

Cleaner

 

Mrs H Layzell

Cleaner

 

 

 

Mrs S Finlayson

Cleaner

Mr N Boyle

Lettings Assistant