South End Road, Hornchurch, RM12 5UA

01708451463

office.epps@theaspirelearningfederation.co.uk

Elm Park Primary School

Aspiring to be the best we can be!

Meet Our Staff...

Senior Leadership Team

UPPER JUNIOR PHASE 

 


Mr A Kehris 

Year 6 -  Sycamore Class Teacher

Science Lead/PSHE/P4C/Votes for Schools Lead

Mrs J Lydiatt

Year 6 - Spruce Class Teacher

   Lead

Mrs B Sangha

Year 6 - Spruce Class Teacher

Mrs S Ryan

 Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Shine

Year 6 Special Educational Needs Specialism

Miss R Bailey

Year 6 Support Staff 

Learning Support Assistant

Year 6 Intervention Specialism

 

Mrs D Schafer

Year 6 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Year 4 Special Educational Needs Specialism

Mrs L Dobinson

Year 5 - Oak Class Teacher

Sport, Dance and Gym Team Lead

 

 

Mrs J Conway

Year 5 - Poplar Class Teacher

 

Miss N Brown

Year 5 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Maths Specialism

More Able Lead

 

Mrs K Spalding

Year 5 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

 

 

Mrs  P Mulrooney

Year 5 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Year 3 Intervention Specialist

Mrs C Woolston-Cottage

Year 5 Support Staff

Treehouse Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Year 2 Intervention Specialism

Mrs C Thompson

Year 5 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

 

 

LOWER JUNIOR PHASE 

 

 

Ms N Iweha

Year 4 - Larch Class Teacher

 

Miss Mahil 

Year 4 - Larch Class Teacher

 

Mrs E Price 

Year 4 - Maple Class Teacher

History Lead

 

Mrs F Peel

Year 4 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Ms S Vallis

Year 4 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant Early Years Specialism

 

Miss L Phipps 

Year 4 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Year 5 Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

 

 

Mrs V Tucker

Year 3 - Aspen Class Teacher

Speaking, Listening and Drama Lead

  

 

 

Miss R Zanlerigu

Year 3 - Ash Class Teacher

 

 

 

Miss U Armstrong 

Intervention Support Teacher

 

 

Mrs C Murphy

Year 3 High Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Steele

Year 3 Support Staff 

Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

Ms B Mills

Year 3 Support Staff

 

Ms L Callaghan

Year 3 Support Staff

 

 

THE TREEHOUSE

INFANT PHASE

 

Miss C Harris

Year 2 - Elder Class Teacher

 

 

Miss E Lezano

Year 2 - Beech Class Teacher

RE/SMSC Lead

 

Mrs M Coker

Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Speech & Language/English as an Additional Language Specialism

Ms D Ball

Year 2 Support Staff

Mrs C Foreman

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant 

Ms A Lowe

Year 2 Support Staff 

Miss J Bassi

Year 1 - Birch Class Teacher

 

 

Mrs Marrie

Year 1 - Chestnut Class Teacher

Mrs S Smith

Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Reading/Phonics Specialism

Ms K Faulds 

Year 1 Support Staff

 

Miss G Sayer

Year 1 Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

 

 

Mrs S Oakeley

Year 1 Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Phonics Specialism

 

RECEPTION PHASE

 

Miss A Clarke

Reception - Willow 1 Class Teacher

Miss J Chohan

Reception - Willow 2 Class Teacher

Maths Lead

Mrs J Williams

Reception Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Early Years & ELSA Specialism

Mrs L Fisher

Reception Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Early Years Specialism

Mrs C Mason

Reception Support Staff

 

 

Mrs K Campbell

Reception Support Staff 

 

 

 THE ORCHARD ROOM

Mrs J Veitch

The Orchard Room 

SEND Nurture Lead

Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

Ms K Tarling

The Orchard Room Class Teacher

 

Ms C Jones

Orchard Support Staff 

 

Mr C Downton

Orchard Support Staff

Mrs C Scoropan

Orchard Support Staff

Lunchtime Team

Ms D Finlayson

Orchard Support Staff

Learning Support Assistant

Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

 

Miss S Cumbers

Orchard Support Staff

After School Club

 

 

PASTORAL TEAM


Mrs J Fishwick

Home/School Support Worker

Safeguarding Deputy Lead 3

 

Mrs C Scotcher

Treehouse Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Special Educational Needs Specialism

 

 

Mr R Stevenson

Sport and Learning Mentor

 

 

 

SAFEGUARDING

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 Mrs C Bragger

Finance and Admin Assistant

Mrs C Gearing

Office Staff

Mrs K Clements

Admin Assistant 

Breakfast Club Team

After School Club Team

Mrs Dawes

Finance Assistant

 

BREAKFAST AND AFTER SCHOOL CLUB

Mrs O Jarrett

Breakfast Club/After School Club

 

Mrs S Metcalf

Breakfast Club

Miss S Cumbers

Orchard Support Staff

After School Club

 

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs O Jarrett

Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs S Metcalf

Lunchtime Team

 

Mrs C Scoropan

Orchard Support Staff

Lunchtime Team

 

Ms V Sams

Lunchtime Team

 

Site Team

Mrs C Keane-Eastwood

Facilities Management Assistant

Mr T Galsworthy

Site Team

 

 

Mrs S Khatun

Cleaner

Walking Bus Assistant

 

Mrs H Layzell

Cleaner